FREE if we don't find anything* 100% money-back guarantee,
no questions asked
*
  No doctor appointment needed

Get your results by email.
No more uncomfortable questions for a blood test prescription.

Secure, encrypted & accurate testing
Low Prices since 2005
Online Lab tests prescriptions NEVER expire*
Over 650 blood work labs to choose from
Blood test labs within 1 mile of 90% of the US
Online lab tests prescription in 60 seconds by email

Millions of happy customers use our private and confidential blood testing service nationwide.

Pick tests Review cart Choose lab Done Pick tests Review cart Done Choose lab

All Tests Category Search
'Female Specific Tests' 

All inclusive. No extra lab or testing fees.

Filter Results by: All Tests | Quest Diagnostics Tests Only | LabCorp Tests Only

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Athletic Ultimate Anti-Aging Panel  Info More Info/Compare
New!  Basic Women's Sex Hormone Panel  Info More Info/Compare
CA-125 (Ovarian Cancer Test)  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info Less Info

CA-125 (Ovarian Cancer Test) - (QUEST DIAGNOSTICS)
The CA 125 level can provide prognostic information in the follow-up management of patients with ovarian carcinoma. The assay should be used as an adjunctive test in the management of ovarian cancer patients. CA 125 is not recommended as a cancer screening procedure to detect cancer in the general population. The CA-125 blood test has been known to detect the presence of tumors in the ovary.
Positive results require further evaluation by your physician.

Alternative Names(s): OC125, Cancer Antigen 125, Ovarian Antigen

Cancer Antigen (CA) 125, Serum

Estimated turnaround for results is 4 business days.

No fasting required.

Categories: Cancer Detection, Female Specific Tests

New!  Comprehensive Women's Panel  Info More Info/Compare
Estradiol  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info/Compare
Estriol, Serum  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info/Compare
Estrogen Testing, Comprehensive Panel  Info More Info/Compare
Estrogens (Total), Serum  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info/Compare
Estrone, Serum  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info/Compare
Female Comprehensive Hormone Panel  Info More Info/Compare
Female Deluxe Hormone Panel  Info More Info
Female Hormone Basic Follow-up II  Info More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Basic Follow-up w/Progesterone  Info More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Basic Follow-up w/Progesterone II  Info More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Initial Panel II  Info More Info
Female Hormone Initial Panel III  Info More Info
Female Hormone Initial Panel w/Progesterone  Info More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Initial Panel w/Progesterone & Lipid  Info More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Optimization Checkup  Info More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Optimization Panel  Info More Info/Compare
Female Ultimate Anti-Aging Panel  Info More Info/Compare
Female Ultimate Anti-Aging Panel w/F&T Testosterone  Info More Info/Compare
Female Ultimate Checkup w/NMR ®  Info More Info/Compare
Follicle-Stimulating Hormone (FSH)  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info/Compare
Follicle-stimulating Hormone (FSH) and Luteinizing Hormone (LH)  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info/Compare
New!  Follow-up Women's Sex Hormone Panel  Info More Info/Compare
Hormone Panel with E2 Sensitive, Prolactin & Testosterone LC/MS  Info More Info/Compare
Luteinizing Hormone (LH)  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info/Compare
Pregnancy test (very early) - Human Chorionic Gonadotropin (hCG), Beta Subunit, Quantitative, Serum  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info/Compare
Progesterone  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info/Compare
Sex Hormone binding Globulin, Serum  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info/Compare
Testosterone, Total LC/MS-MS  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info/Compare

Top of Page

 

 

 

Back to top