Call (877) 283-7882 | Mon–Fri: 8:00 AM–4:30 PM ET | MY ACCOUNT


View All Tests Category Search

'Female Specific Tests' 

Filter Results by: All Tests | Quest Diagnostics Tests Only | LabCorp Tests Only


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Athletic Ultimate Anti-Aging Panel    More Info/Compare
CA-125 (Ovarian Cancer Test)  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
  More Info/Compare
CA-125 (Ovarian Cancer Test) - (QUEST DIAGNOSTICS)

Description: The CA 125 level can provide prognostic information in the follow-up management of patients with ovarian carcinoma. The assay should be used as an adjunctive test in the management of ovarian cancer patients. CA 125 is not recommended as a cancer screening procedure to detect cancer in the general population. The CA-125 blood test has been known to detect the presence of tumors in the ovary.
Positive results require further evaluation by your physician.

Alternative Names(s): OC125, Cancer Antigen 125, Ovarian Antigen

Includes:
Cancer Antigen (CA) 125, Serum

Estimated turnaround for results is 4 business days.

Categories: Cancer Detection, Female Specific Tests


$54.99
Quest


CA-125 (Ovarian Cancer Test) - (LABCORP)

Description: The CA-125 blood test can detect the presence of tumors in the ovary. Positive results may require further evaluation by your physician.



Includes: Cancer Antigen (CA) 125, Serum

Categories: Cancer Detection, Female Specific Tests


$82.99
LabCorp



Estradiol  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
  More Info/Compare
Estriol, Serum  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
  More Info/Compare
Estrogen Testing, Comprehensive Panel    More Info/Compare
Estrogens (Total), Serum  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
  More Info/Compare
Estrone, Serum  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
  More Info/Compare
Female Comprehensive Hormone Panel    More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Basic Follow-up II    More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Basic Follow-up w/Progesterone    More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Basic Follow-up w/Progesterone II    More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Initial Panel w/Progesterone    More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Initial Panel w/Progesterone & Lipid    More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Optimization Checkup    More Info/Compare
Female Hormone Optimization Panel    More Info/Compare
Female Ultimate Anti-Aging Panel w/F&T Testosterone    More Info/Compare
Follicle-Stimulating Hormone (FSH)  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
  More Info/Compare
Follicle-stimulating Hormone (FSH) and Luteinizing Hormone (LH)  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
  More Info/Compare
Hormone Panel with E2 Sensitive, Prolactin & Testosterone LC/MS    More Info/Compare
Luteinizing Hormone (LH)  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
  More Info/Compare
Pregnancy test (very early) - Human Chorionic Gonadotropin (hCG), Beta Subunit, Quantitative, Serum  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
  More Info/Compare
Progesterone  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
  More Info/Compare
Sex Hormone binding Globulin, Serum  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
  More Info/Compare
Testosterone, Total - Women, Children, and Hypogonadal Males, LC/MS-MS  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
  More Info/Compare

Top of Page

 

 

 

Back to top