Frequently Asked Questions

  1. When will I receive my lab order?

    You'll receive it via email within 60 seconds of your order unless it requires additional processing (only very complex orders do).

  2. When will my results be available?

    Many general wellness test results are usually available online within 2-3 business days. However, some tests will require additional time for processing. You'll immediately receive an email notification when your results are available.

  3. Do you notify my insurance company?

    We do not share your results with your physician, insurance company, or any other third party.

Pick tests Review cart Choose lab Done Pick tests Review cart Done Choose lab

All Tests Category Search
'Female Specific Tests' 

All inclusive. No extra lab or testing fees.

Filter Results by: All Tests | Quest Diagnostics Tests Only | LabCorp Tests Only

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z
Amenorrhea Profile  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Athletic Ultimate Anti-Aging Panel (LC/MS/MS)  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Basic Female Hormone Optimization Panel (LC/MS/MS)  Same day lab order delivery More Info
CA-125 (Ovarian Cancer Test)   Same day lab order delivery Less Info
The CA 125 level can provide prognostic information in the follow-up management of patients with ovarian carcinoma. The assay should be used as an adjunctive test in the management of ovarian cancer patients. CA 125 is not recommended as a cancer screening procedure to detect cancer in the general population. The CA-125 blood test has been known to detect the presence of tumors in the ovary.
Positive results require further evaluation by your physician.

Alternative Names(s): OC125, Cancer Antigen 125, Ovarian Antigen

Cancer Antigen (CA) 125, Serum

Estimated turnaround for results is 4 business days.

No fasting required.

Estimated turnaround for results is 3 business days. If confirmation testing is required, the estimated time may be extended.
Categories: Cancer Detection, Female Specific Tests

Deluxe Checkup   Same day lab order delivery More Info
Estradiol   Same day lab order delivery More Info
Estriol, LC/MS/MS, Serum  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Estrogen Testing, Comprehensive Panel   Same day lab order delivery More Info
Estrogens (Total), Serum   Same day lab order delivery More Info
Estrone, LC/MS/MS  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Female Comprehensive Hormone Panel (LC/MS/MS)  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Female Deluxe Checkup  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Female Deluxe Hormone Panel  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Female Hormone Initial Panel II  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Female Hormone Initial Panel III  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Female Hormone Optimization Checkup (LC/MS/MS)  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Female Hormone Optimization Panel (LC/MS/MS)  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Female Ultimate Anti-Aging Panel   Same day lab order delivery More Info
Female Ultimate Anti-Aging Panel w/F&T Testosterone   Same day lab order delivery More Info
Female Ultimate Checkup  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Follicle-Stimulating Hormone (FSH)   Same day lab order delivery More Info
Follicle-stimulating Hormone (FSH) and Luteinizing Hormone (LH)  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Hormone Panel with Testosterone LC/MS-MS  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Luteinizing Hormone (LH)  Same day lab order delivery More Info
New!  Menopause Discovery Pro  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Menopause Panel  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Pregnancy test (very early) - Human Chorionic Gonadotropin (hCG), Total, Quantitative  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Progesterone   Same day lab order delivery More Info
Sex Hormone binding Globulin, (SHBG)  Same day lab order delivery More Info
Ultimate Checkup   Same day lab order delivery More Info
Ultimate Female Cancer Profile  Same day lab order delivery More Info

 

 

 

Back to top