Frequently Asked Questions

  1. When will I receive my lab order?

    You'll receive it via email within 60 seconds of your order unless it requires additional processing (only very complex orders do).

  2. When will my results be available?

    Many general wellness test results are usually available online within 2-3 business days. However, some tests will require additional time for processing. You'll immediately receive an email notification when your results are available.

  3. Do you notify my insurance company?

    We do not share your results with your physician, insurance company, or any other third party.

Pick tests Review cart Choose lab Done Pick tests Review cart Done Choose lab

All Tests Category Search
'Cancer Detection' 

All inclusive. No extra lab or testing fees.

Filter Results by: All Tests | Quest Diagnostics Tests Only | LabCorp Tests Only

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z
Alpha-Fetoprotein (AFP), Serum, Tumor Marker   *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info
Breast Cancer Profile  Info More Info
CA 27.29   *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info
CA-125 (Ovarian Cancer Test)   *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info Less Info
The CA 125 level can provide prognostic information in the follow-up management of patients with ovarian carcinoma. The assay should be used as an adjunctive test in the management of ovarian cancer patients. CA 125 is not recommended as a cancer screening procedure to detect cancer in the general population. The CA-125 blood test has been known to detect the presence of tumors in the ovary.
Positive results require further evaluation by your physician.

Alternative Names(s): OC125, Cancer Antigen 125, Ovarian Antigen

Cancer Antigen (CA) 125, Serum

Estimated turnaround for results is 4 business days.

No fasting required.

Estimated turnaround for results is 3 business days. If confirmation testing is required, the estimated time may be extended.
Categories: Cancer Detection, Female Specific Tests

Cancer Antigen (CA) 15-3   *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info
Carbohydrate Antigen (CA) 19-9   *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info
Carcinoembryonic Antigen (CEA)   *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info
Catecholamines, Fractionated, Plasma (Dopamine)  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info
Deluxe Female Cancer Profile  Info More Info
Deluxe Male Cancer Profile   Info More Info
DHEA (Dehydroepiandrosterone), Unconjugated, LC/MS/MS  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info
Prostate Infection Panel (MALES ONLY)  Info More Info
Prostate-Specific Antigen (PSA) (MALES ONLY)  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info
Prostate-Specific Antigen (PSA), Ultrasensitive, Post Prostatectomy (MALES ONLY)  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info
Prostatic Acid Phosphatase (PAP), Serum  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info
Serotonin, Serum  *Build Your Own Panel Eligible [?]
Info More Info
Tumor Marker Panel for Females  Info More Info
Tumor Marker Panel for Males  Info More Info
Ultimate Female Cancer Profile  Info More Info
Ultimate Male Cancer Profile  Info More Info

 

 

 

Back to top